.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Education

  • Red Oak High School 1st Quarter Honor Roll

    9th grade: Calista Anderson, Jacob Athen, Hannah Bass, Lani-kristiana Brandon, Landon Bright, Noah Brummett, Kally Carmichael, Ronni Collins, Christina Cozad, Nathaniel Duffield-Cunningham, Johnathon Erp, Savannah Fink, Chelsey Gilleland, Dayton Gregory, Zacarias Guerra, Jacob Gutierrez-Echternach, Brandon Higgins, Chloe Johnson, Lillian Johnson, Holly Klimek, Connor Koppa, Maggie Light, Bruce Lukehart, Alexander Radcliff, Andrew Shipley, Hanna Smith, Nadine Torbett, Taylor Turek, Brandon VanHoose, Sandro Vera, Alex Wingert, Darryan Wright, Michelle Zamarron.

  • Red Oak High School 1st Quarter High Honor Roll

    9th grade: Domenique Bartlett, Claire Bennett, Emily Berkey, Brianna Clemons, Brittney Clemons, Brandon Conn, Sydney Connell, Aidan Eubank, Avery Graham, Talya Gray, Caden Hall, Dawson Hernandez-Gutierrez, Madison Hewett, Garrett Hurt, Kyndal Kells, Justin McCunn, Libby Mensen, Juanita Nunez, Abigail Pendleton, Kaylee Philby, Haley Plambeck, Yaeline Ramos, Victoria Ray, Ellie Rengstorf, Caspian Richardson, Kaitlyn Ruhl, Ethan Staley, Madilynn Swagel, Randi Vanderhoof, Erica Walker, Sophia Walker, Allie West, Noah Westerlund, Austin Wilkins.

  • Red Oak Middle School Quarter 1 All A’s honor roll

    6th Grade: Aiden Bruce, Lainey DeVries, Nora Dougherty, Sam Fields, Theresa Flick, Michelle Grass, Tessa Rolenc.
    7th Grade: Camryn Bass, Aedynn Graham, Trinity LaMar, Lennon O’Neal, Delania Olson, Jazmyn Perez, Lindsey Porter, Gannon Sallach, Chase Sandholm, Payten Stilen, Sebastian Vasquez.
    8th Grade: Madison Bruce, Araina Brummett, Chloe DeVries, Kadee Gass, Hannah Gray, Ethan Horn, Alexa McCunn, Alissa Rice, Rhenn Rolenc.

  • Red Oak Middle School Quarter 1 High honor roll

    6th Grade: Dante Baucom, Dawson Bond, Jared Cashatt, Logan Conn, Grace Devito, Madison Doyle, Chloe Edie, Riley Fouts, Kailynn Frazee, Isabella Glassel, Haley Hansen, Shelby Pestel, Josie Rengstorf, Zephyr Richardson, Jonah Wemhoff, Ashley Wilkins.

  • Red Oak Middle School Quarter 1 honor roll

    6th Grade: Heavyn Aherns, Bridgett Archer, Tymberlee Bentley, Joanna Bloomer, Breeana Bower, Landon Couse, James Gass, Cayden Gillespie, Helena Kruse, Valor Lankton, Jaiden Mac, Abigail Maynes, Johnathan Perkins, Ethan Perrien, Carlos Portales, Emilie Radcliff, Llubia Ramirez, Fateen Sealy, Jayden Slemp, Grace Stewart, Cole Thornton, Josie Vanderhoof, Rayah Veik, Dylan Welch, Keegan Williams.

  • College Graduation: Southeast Community College

    Southeast Community College in Nebraska has released the names of students who earned degrees, diplomas or certificates during graduation exercises following the 2016 summer quarter.
    Ceremonies were held in September.
    Graduates included Cade Kenrick Confer, Associate of Applied Science in Diesel Ag Equipment Service Tech, Stanton

  • Stanton Honor Roll

    1st Quarter A Honor Roll

  • Dean's List: Southeast Community College

     

    Southeast Community College in Nebraska has released its dean’s list for the quarter recently completed on the Beatrice, Lincoln and Milford campuses.

  • College Graduation: University of Northern Iowa

     

    Morgan Sowers of Red Oak, was one of 375 new alumni added to the roster of graduates of the University of Northern Iowa during 2016 summer graduation ceremonies. Sowers earned a Bachelor of Arts with a major in history.

  • Dean's List

     

    Clarkson College is pleased to announce Leann Hamilton was named to the summer 2016 dean’s list.